0207 828 2747

Secondary menu

Welcome to Access Bureau

Welcome to one of the world's most active, diverse and globally-minded cities! London has gained a reputation for hosting individuals and businesses from all corners of the globe. With this diversity comes a need for on-demand, efficient and low-cost currency exchanges services. This is where we come in! Here at Access Bureau, we provide our customers with a wide range of powerful currency exchange services that have revolutionised how Londoners buy and sell money. With some of the most competitive exchange rates you that can find in the entire city, our services excel over major high street banks, retailers and travel agencies, many of which leave their customers feeling frustrated or discouraged. At Access Bureau, we pride ourselves on devoting extensive individual attention to everyone who contacts us!

Exchange Rates

We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.136361.05500
USD - United States Dollar1.333331.25000
JPY - Japan Yen147.95000129.12000
AUD - Australia Dollar1.989791.73654
DKK - Denmark Krone8.967647.82630
SEK - Sweden Krona12.7314011.11104
Last Updated on :09/24/2020 12:10:07 pm

Services

What customers say...

Jane
Mark John

Access Bureau offers customers the opportunity to exchange currency using the telephone, postal services and online transactions. Whatever your preferred method may be, we can accommodate you! Depending upon the particular time your order is placed, we also can arrange for expedient same-day and next-day delivery options! For orders placed before 6:30 PM, we offer same-day pick-up at our branch location, conveniently situated in the heart of London near the Victoria train and tube station. If you can't make it by during the day, why not take advantage of our special delivery mail options, which will ensure that your order arrives the next day? As you can see, your satisfaction is our top priority!

We understand that you have many choices when it comes to selecting a currency exchange bureau in London, and we guarantee that your time with us will be professional and rewarding. We've helped countless individuals ensure that they have the money they need when they need it! Our service professionals will ensure that you receive the best possible exchange rate when placing your order. In fact, you can use our online RateWatch tool to keep watch over your desired currency. We will even e-mail you when the currency reaches the price level you have selected! This is just one example of our overarching commitment to transparency, honesty and straightforward business practices!

Our 0% commission fees will ensure that you aren't sucked into a less-than-ideal exchange rate. If you have any additional questions, please feel free to contact us during our operating hours! Our representatives would love to help you with any questions you may have about our services or exchange rates!

This is truly a city where anything is possible, and we will work diligently to ensure that the dreamers, business professionals and adventurers all have the money they need to make their fantastic passions come to life! Access Bureau stocks all of the world's major currencies, as well as many exotic currencies that are hard to find at other bureaus.

Come see what all of the hype is about! There's never been a better time to enter the world of international currency exchange. We can't wait to meet you! Access Bureau's dedicated and committed staff will ensure that you have a top-tier experience with us.

X

CUSTOMER NOTICE

We are back.

Open 7 days a week

Thank you.